Jo Jin Se (1990)

Jo Jin Se (1990)

Other Name: 조진세 趙鎮世 Cho Jin Se

Age: 34

Birthday: December, 10, 1990

Nationality: South Korea

Height: 175 CM

Cho Jin Se is a South Korean comedian and Youtuber. He graduated from Jaehyun High School and later obtained a bachelor's degree in Physical Education from Gachon University. He made his debut in 2016 after being selected in the 31st open recruitment for comedians at KBS. He began appearing with minor roles in "Gag Concert" but has gained more and more appearances in the show ever since. In October 2021, he opened a Youtube channel called "Shortbox" with senior comedian Kim Won Hoon and with junior comedian Uhm Ji Yoon joining a few months later. They have managed to obtain a lot of followers thanks to their funny parodies. He is represented by Meta Comedy.

Comments
  • Ads
  • Coming Eps
  • Ongoing

Ads

We moved to Dramacool.pa, please bookmark new link. Thank you!