Kang Hong Seok (1986)

Kang Hong Seok (1986)

Other Name: 강홍석 Gang Hong Seok Kang Hong Suk Gang Hong Suk

Age: 38

Birthday: February, 11, 1986

Nationality: South Korea

Height: 183 CM

Kang Hong Suk is a South Korean actor. He graduated from Kaywon High School of Arts (Drama and Cinema), Seoul Institute of the Arts (Drama). He made his acting debut in 2008 with a movie "Rough Cut". In 2011, he participated in an audition for the musical "Street Life” and made his musical debut. In 2014 he won the Best Actor Award at the 9th Musical Awards.

In 2015 he signed a contract with C- JeS Entertainment. In 2018 he was nominated at the 7th Yegreen Musical Awards for the Best Supporting Actor.

Kang married musical actress, Kim Ye-eun on 26 September 2016. Their daughter was born on 11 February 2019.

Comments
  • Ads
  • Coming Eps
  • Ongoing

Ads

We moved to Dramacool.pa, please bookmark new link. Thank you!